News & Events

John Carroll High School is proud of the Class of 2014!

2014-05-23

John Carroll High School is proud of the Class of 2014! The 108 graduates earned more than four million dollars in scholarship funds! The graduates will be attending colleges and universities throughout the United States, with ten student-athletes advancing to play sports at the next level.

JCHS Senior Class of 2014
Colleges Attending

Thomas George Ageeb - IRSC

Rebecca Alcindor - IRSC

Leo John Louis Ambrogi III – Valencia Community College/IRSC

Sophia Marie Angelos - IRSC

Monica Alexis Arbona – Florida Atlantic University

Jordan Ivan Arill – University of North Florida

Joshua Humberto Ayala - IRSC

Ana M. Barros – College of the Holy Cross

Melisa Marie Becerra – Beauty Schools of America

Ryan Alexander Bedford – Villanova University

Andrew Blair – Boston University

Rhiannon Bernadette Boyce – University of South Florida

Whittnie Joy Burchill – Raritan Valley Community College

Mark Thomas Burns – University of Florida

Tess Jamie Burns - IRSC

Elaine Catherine Busby – Florida State University

Leonardo Wissenbach Bustamante – Returning to Brazil to attend College

Matthew Benjamin Carr – Florida State University

Matthew Michael Celidonio – Vernon Junior College

Michael Louis Conger – Lackawanna Community College

Daniel Howard Culumber – Boston College

Joseph Francis DeMello – Alameda Community College

Yuze Dong (Derek) – Boston University/Brandeis University

Patrick Francis Ehrenfeld – IRSC

Michael Anthony Ensmann – University of Tampa

Iniko Michael Eplin – University of Florida

Jacob Daniel Field - IRSC

Conor Patrick Flaherty – Tallahassee Community College

Trevor Ryan Frederick – University of Florida

Katherine May George - IRSC

Gregory McKinley Green – Ohio Northern University

Rachel Leigh Gross – IRSC Honors College

Charles Jacob Guettler - IRSC

Elizabeth Kathryn Guettler - IRSC

Keith George Guettler - IRSC

Deanna Marie Hager – Westmorland County Community College

Pierce Brandon Halleran – West Virginia Wesleyan

John Paul Costa Higgins - IRSC

Marlin Dean Hossler – University of Central Florida

Treasure Shacleve Ingram – Eastern Florida State College

Emily Grace Jackson - IRSC

Zeyu Jiang (Landis) – University of Arizona

Emily Jayne Kirk – Florida Gulf Coast University

Zachary Adam Krause – Universal Technical Institute

Diana Catherine Lanza – University of Alabama

Edward Austin Laszewicki – University of Alabama

Maxwell Thomas Leu –The Ohio State University

Charles James Link – Florida Southern College

Nicole Lynn Linsenbigler – Valencia Community College

Noely Andrea Luna - IRSC

Constance Deborah Madden – St. Andrew’s University

John Patrick McGarry – University of Florida

Michael Joseph McPherson - IRSC

Zara Josephine McQuaid – University of Tampa

Lyndsay Payton Marone – University of South Florida

Vicente Alejandro Mejia-Cantero – Universal Technical Institute

Jeremy Miret - IRSC

Hannah Elizabeth Mizialko – Loras College

Connor Patrick Molloy – Eckerd College

Travis Scott Nall – University of Central Florida

Trenton Scott Nall – University of South Florida

Vincent Nguyen - IRSC

Melissa Ann Nicol - IRSC

Dakota Andrew Noll - IRSC

Savannah Jeanne Northup - Tallahassee Community College

Marian Oliva (Gonzalez) - IRSC

Anthony Michael Palmeri – University of Florida

Joshua Pantaleon – Methodist Univeristy

Andrew Joseph Percoco – University of Central Florida

Evan Michael Percoco – Denison University

Gage Allen Peters – Framingham University

Lovens Pierre-Gilles - IRSC

Aidan Wolf Plummer – University of South Florida

Roderick Romeo Reaves – Valencia Community College

Lauren Nicole Riley - IRSC

Brandi Lynn Roach – Valencia Community College

Kierstin Elizabeth Rondeau – University of Central Florida

Alec Hayden Rothman – Florida State University

Clare Elizabeth Santangelo – University of Central Florida/IRSC

Anjanee Deoshana Sawh – IRSC – Florida State University

Lan Shen (Lance) – University of Missouri

Meaghan Elizabeth Sherer – Seton Hill University

Zili Shi (Cathy) – Arizona State University

Andrew Robert Smith – North Carolina State Unversity

Brianna Noelle Smith – University of Florida

Emily Margaret Stapleton – University of Miami

Hunter Lewis Sullivan – East Carolina University

Joshua Edward Szymczyk – University of South Florida

Amy Elizabeth Terpening - IRSC

Yoshiko Tanaka (Honey) – Michigan State University

Edwin Ja’Shard Thomas – Independence Community College

John Taylor Tompkins – Washington & Lee University

Matthew Carrell Corpus Utter – University of Florida

Matthew Francis Vigilio - IRSC

Blaze Jordan Walsh – University of Florida

Hanoran Wang (Custer) – Johnson & Wales University

Amy Louise Warner – University of South Florida

Hayley Rose Weston - IRSC

Dwayne Eric Whipple II - IRSC

Emily Marie Whitty – University of South Florida

Nicholas Patrick Woodward – North Carolina State University

Yuexi Yang (Larry) – Virginia Tech

Tanglong Yuwen (Bill) – University of Colorado @ Boulder

Maria Lucia Zelaya - IRSC

Han Zhang (Hanson) –University of Massachusetts - Lowell

Jinshuo Zhang (Jeff) – New York University

Zhilin Zhang (Wilson) – Santa Monica Community College/USF INTO Program?

Chenxi Zhao (Sampson) – Stetson University

Share on Facebook