News & Events

Underclassmen Award Recipients

2014-06-05

Congratulations to the following students who were honored at the Underclassmen Awards Ceremony on Monday, June 2, 2014 in the school’s gym.

Stephanie Ageeb Excellence in Geometry Honors
Alexis Aiello Outstanding Performance/Average in Theatre I
Kirsten Alves Excellence in Geometry
Cory Andrews Best Effort in Personal Fitness
Melissa Aponte Creative Initiative in Art
Alex Atamer Award of Merit in Art
Alex Atamer Excellence in Algebra II
Alex Atamer Most Improved in Spanish I
Gage Baltos Creative Initiative in Art
Gage Baltos Most Improved in Spanish I
Nate Baskerville Outstanding work in Stagecraft
Excellence in AP Calculus AB
Anthony Beringhaus Excellence in Geometry
Jenifer Bruhn Excellence in Analytical Geometry
Savannah Burton Excellence in Marine Biology Honors
Janae Carter Academic Excellence- Junior Religion
Excellence in Business Law
Kevin Daigle Excellence in Honors Anatomy & Physiology
Thomas Dietrich Excellence in Web Animation
Excellence in Web Development
Corey Downing Highest Grade in AP Spanish
John Eberhart Academic Excellence in American History II
John-Paul Fox Excellence in Chemistry AP
Collin Frank Best Effort in Personal Fitness
Manny Freitas Best Effort in Personal Fitness
Most Improved- Freshman Religion
Santiago Garcia-Bahamonde Academic Excellence World History
Excellence in Algebra I
Madison Getgood Excellence in Geometry
Highest Grade in World History
Jasmine Gibson Outstanding Work/Highest Average in American Literature

Olivia Glenn Excellence in Academic Biology
High Honors in Life Management
Paul Gonzalez Academic Excellence- Junior Religion
Excellence in Environmental Science AP
Noah Graben Outstanding Performance in Band
Shirley Guo Creative Initiative in Art
Brendan Halleran Most Improved- Algebra I
Ben Harrison Academic Excellence World History
Cole Herzik Academic Excellence in AP American History
Excellence in Chemistry AP
Excellence in Environmental Science AP
Exemplary Effort in Precalculus
Outstanding Work/Highest Average in American Literature Honors
Brianna Hoeffner Best Effort in Personal Fitness
Hensen Huang Best Effort in Personal Fitness
Patrick Huot Excellence in World Literature Academic
Elston Jones Most Christ Like Sophomore
Logan Jones Excellence in AP Psychology
Excellence in Chemistry Honors
Excellence in Precalculus
Excellence in World Literature Honors
Chelsea Keen Most Outstanding Student in Academic Chemistry
Codee Keighley Excellence in Algebra I
Lauren Kenney Excellence in Chemistry Honors
Excellence in Honors Algebra 2
Most Christ Like Sophomore
Kayelee Kimmelman Excellence in Academic Biology
Alexis Kramer Academic Excellence in Academic American History
Highest Grade in Spanish II

Kristyn Kramer Academic Excellence- Freshman Religion
Best Effort in Personal Fitness
Alexis Langel Excellence in Academic English
Excellence in Algebra I
Highest Grade in World History
William Link Excellence in Geometry
David Marrero Most Improved- Sophomore Religion
Noah McCormick Best Effort in Personal Fitness
Matthew McGarry Excellence in Geometry Honors
Mariah Menke Excellence in Academic Anatomy & Physiology
Tori Minner Creative Initiative in Art
Hunter Molloy Academic Excellence in AP World History
Excellence in Geometry Honors
Excellence in Honors Biology
Excellence in Honors English
Allie Newbern Outstanding Performance/Average in Theatre I
Evan Norconk Best Effort in Personal Fitness
Excellence in Computer Applications
Freshman Religion Service Award
Daryl Norwood Best Effort in Team Sports
Joe O'Leary Excellence in Earth and Space Science
Madison O'Loughlin Excellence in Geometry Honors
Amanda Ortiz Excellence in Honors Anatomy & Physiology
Highest Grade in AP Spanish
Maddie Paige Excellence in AP Statistics
Michael Pena-Ariet Highest Grade in Spanish II
Jordan Puskas-Sullivan Excellence in Precalculus
Highest Grade in Spanish III Honors
Outstanding Work/Highest Average in American Literature Honors
Patrick Riley Creative Initiative in Art
CJ Robertson Excellence in Introduction to Business- Dual Enrollment
Lisa Romeo Excellence in Honors Algebra 2
Highest Grade in AP Human Geo
Outstanding Attitude- Junior Religion
Ashley Rosado Highest Point Total in IXL Math
Gualexis Rosado Best Effort in Personal Fitness
Outstanding Performance/Average in Theatre I
Allison Russakis Academic Excellence World History
Excellence in Honors Biology
Chase Solesky Award of Merit in Art
Colin Stanton Academic Excellence in Honors American History
Academic Excellence- Sophomore Religion
Best Effort in Team Sports
Excellence in Chemistry Honors
Excellence in Honors Algebra 2
Liam Stanton Academic Excellence in AP American History
Advanced Graphics Animation
Paige Sucharski Creative Initiative in Art
Chase Tangney Excellence in Honors Anatomy & Physiology
Eva Tan Most Improved Student in Team Sports
Justin Titus Excellence in Earth and Space Science
Most Improved Student in Algebra II
Outstanding Work/Highest Average in American Literature
Jordan Watkins Excellence in Introduction to Business- Dual Enrollment
Highest Grade in Spanish III Honors
Ashley Wegelewski Excellence in Marine Biology Honors
Karen Wetzel Academic Excellence in American History II Honors
Excellence in AP Biology
Sara White La Inteligente in Spanish I
Cody Willems Excellence in Marine Biology Academic
Lainey Williams Excellence in AP Biology
Tim Yuan Achievement in Algebra II
Excellence in Intensive Language Arts
Rayna Zicari Excellence in Geometry Honors
Elliot Zirwas El Inteligente in Spanish I
Johnny Zorc Academic Excellence- Sophomore Religion
Kaitlin Zrallack Excellence in Geometry Honors

Share on Facebook